MESON2008 - hotels
2007 designed by menduck


Hotels

Below please find the final assignment of the hotels.
 
We did experience some problems with the reservations at the university guesthouses, therefore some changes with respect to the requests had to be introduced.
Please check carefully your reservation periods and only if you find them wrong please inform us (per e-mail) about the correct dates until May 26-th.
 
The hotels are coded with the letters, as in the table below. Also the final prices in Euro per night and per person are given. The links to the hotel pages (addresses, phone numbers, etc.) can be found here.

 
Please note, that the payment for the hotel should be made at the Conference Secretariat during the meeting.  

Hotel Name Hotel Code Price in Single Room Price in Double Room
Bed&Breakfast B 40 30
Cracovia C 70 50
Florianska F 65 50
Garbarska G 65 50
 
 
 
Hotel Assignment

Surname NameHotel RoomArriv. Depart.
Albaladejo Miguel C sg 06-05 06-11
Anefalos Pereira Sergio C sg 06-05 06-10
Bashkanov Mikhail G sg 06-05 06-10
Battaglieri Marco F sg 06-08 06-10
Bizzeti Andrea C sg 06-05 06-10
Bracko Marko None      
Branz Tanja B sg 06-05 06-11
Brinkmann Kai Thomas F sg 06-07 06-10
Bugg David C db 06-04 06-11
Camerini Paolo C sg 06-05 06-10
Ceci Sasa C sg 06-04 06-11
Clement Heinz G sg 06-05 06-10
De Cruz Lesley B sg 06-05 06-11
Djalali Chaden F sg 06-05 06-10
Durand Johan F sg 06-06 06-11
Dymov Sergey B sg 06-05 06-10
Faessler Amand G sg 06-05 06-11
Froehlich Ingo F sg 06-06 06-11
Galatyuk Tetyana C sg 06-05 06-10
Garcia-Martin Ruben None      
Gasik Piotr B sg 06-05 06-10
Gazda Daniel B sg 06-05 06-10
Glushkov Alexander G db 06-05 06-10
Goldenbaum Frank None      
Guaraldo Carlo F db 06-05 06-08
Harris Fred G db 06-05 06-11
Hartmann Olaf G sg 06-05 06-10
Hassanabadi Hassan C sg 06-05 05-10
Hayano Ryugo G sg 06-05 06-09
Hotta Tomoaki C sg 06-05 06-11
Iwasaki Masahiko C sg 06-07 06-12
Jaegle Igal G sg 06-05 06-11
Jaekel Rene C sg 06-06 06-10
Joulaeizadeh Leila B db 06-05 06-10
Jude Tom C sg 06-04 06-10
Kaskulov Murat C sg 06-05 06-10
Ketzer Bernard G sg 06-05 06-10
Khakimova Olena G sg 06-05 06-10
Khoukaz Alfons C sg 06-05 06-10
Krebs Herman B sg 06-05 06-11
Kren Florian G sg 06-05 06-10
Krizek Filip B sg 06-05 06-10
Krusche Bernd G sg 06-05 06-11
Kurilkin Pavel B db 06-05 06-11
Kurilkin Aleksey B db 06-05 06-11
Leupold Stefan C sg 06-05 06-10
Li Xiaoling C sg 06-05 06-10
Maas Frank C sg 06-06 06-08
Machner Hartmut F sg 06-05 06-10
Marage Pierre G sg 06-05 06-10
Merkel Harald C sg 06-05 06-10
Merkel Jesko B sg 06-05 06-10
Mielke Malte C sg 06-05 06-09
Milardi Catia C sg 06-06 06-10
Nikolaenko Vladimir C sg 06-05 06-10
Palano Antimo C db 06-05 06-11
Papenbrock Michael C sg 06-05 06-09
Perez Alejandro C sg 06-05 06-11
Pettersson Henrik G sg 06-05 06-10
Pietreanu Dorel C sg 06-05 06-11
Pinfold James F sg 06-06 06-10
Rathmann Frank F sg 06-06 06-10
Rohit Dhir B sg 06-05 06-10
Rusetsky Akaki F sg 06-05 06-09
Saito Naohito C sg 06-08 06-11
Sato Masaharu C sg 06-05 06-11
Schadmand Susan F sg 06-05 06-09
Schroeder Wolfgang F sg 06-08 06-10
Schulte-Wisserman Martin C sg 06-06 06-10
Sharma Neelesh G sg 06-05 06-10
Shen Xiaoyan C sg 06-05 06-10
Shevchenko Nina B sg 06-05 06-10
Sibirtsev Alexander G sg 06-05 06-10
Sikora Mark C sg 06-04 06-10
Skorodko Tatiana G sg 06-05 06-10
Skwarnicki Tomasz F db 06-05 06-11
Sokhan Daria B sg 06-05 06-12
Soyeur Madeleine C sg 06-05 06-11
Starostin Aleksandr G sg 06-05 06-11
Stroeher Hans F db+sg 06-05 06-08
Suleymanov Mais G sg 06-06 06-10
Surovtsev Yury None      
Suzuki Takatoshi B sg 06-05 06-11
Tatsuno Hideyuki C sg 06-05 06-11
Tauscher Ludwig C sg 06-05 06-10
Ullrich Wolfgang C sg 06-06 06-10
Urban Josef B sg 06-05 06-10
Vazquez Doce Oton F sg 06-08 06-11
Venditti Stefano C sg 06-05 06-10
Watts Daniel B sg 06-06 06-11
Weitzel Quirin G sg 06-05 06-10
Widmann Eberhard C sg 06-05 06-08
Wuerschig Thomas C sg 06-06 06-10